Skip to content


Members

Spring 2011 Officers

President: May Chung, WKNC DJ
Vice President: Meredith Faggart, WKNC DJ, Student Media photographer
Secretary: Kathryn Glaser, Agromeck assignments editor
Historian: Alanna Howard, Technician deputy news editor

Spring 2011 Members

Marisa Kathleen Akers, Agromeck photo editor, 2010-2011
Joshua Russell Chappell, Technician staff writer
Chelsey Estelle Francis, Technician news editor
Katherine Elise Heglar, Technician staff writer
Kierra Shanice Leggett, Nubian Message staff writer
Jordan Alexander Moore, Student Media photographer
Alexander Luis Sanchez, Student Media photographer
Drew Porter St. Claire, WKNC 88.1 fm DJ
Sarah Julia Tudor, Technician photo editor
Amanda Michelle Wilkins, Technician editor-in-chief

Fall 2010 Officers

President: May Chung, WKNC DJ
Vice President: Meredith Faggart, WKNC DJ, Student Media photographer
Secretary: Kathryn Glaser,  Agromeck assignments editor
Historian: Kieran Moreira, WKNC Program Director

Fall 2010 Members

Tommy Anderson, WKNC general manager
Susannah Brinkley, Agromeck editor-in-chief
Dreier Carr, Student Media photographer
Alanna Howard, Technician staff writer
Brent Kitchen, Student Media photographer
David Mabe, Student Media photographer
Lucia Moser, WKNC DJ
Megan Myers, WKNC DJ, Technician copy editor
Jessica Neville, Technician staff writer
Tim O’Brien, Student Media staff photographer
Herman Joseph Wright, WKNC DJ, Windhover editor emeritus
Luis Zapata, Student Media photographer

Advisers

Martha Collins
Bradley Wilson

Spring 2010 Members

Michael George Alston, WKNC 88.1 FM, general manager
Thomas McKee Anderson, WKNC 88.1 FM, program director
Kathryn Eager Glaser, Technician, Agromeck, designer
Alanna V. Howard, Technician, deputy news editor
Jeniece Nicole Jamison, Technician, senior staff writer
David Michael Mabe, Technician, photo editor
Kieran Moreira, WKNC 88.1 FM, promotions director
Lucia Adelaide Moser, WKNC 88.1 FM, DJ
Jessica Lynn Neville, Technician, science & tech editor
Lauren L. Quick, WKNC 88.1 FM, DJ
Wah Tran (Nick), Technician, deputy news editor
Russell Carey Witham, Technician, co-editor-in-chief
Herman Joseph Wright, Windhover, literary/audio editor

Fall 2009 Officers

President: Susannah Brinkley, Agromeck design editor
Vice President: Dreier Carr, Technician photo editor emeritus
Secretary: Ebonie Scott, WKNC DJ
Treasurer: Meredith Faggart, Technician photographer
Historian: May Chung, Nubian Message Mind, Body & Soul editor

Fall 2009 Members

Helen Dear, Windhover editor (Spring 2009 SCJ President)
Bobby Earle, WKNC DJ
Saja Hindi, Technician editor emeritus (Fall 2008 SCJ President)
Megan Myers, WKNC DJ, Technician photographer
Luis Zapata, Technician photo editor

Advisers

Martha Collins
Bradley Wilson

View a list of previous members here.

Be Sociable, Share!